Privacy Policy

Ultimately Natural Pty Ltd recognises and values the protection of your personal information. We are aware of our obligations under the Privacy Act 1988 and we will ensure that we fulfill our obligations under the Act.
We recognise that privacy of your personal information is important to you and we have implemented this privacy policy to let you know how we will collect, store, use and disclose the personal information you provide to us via this website, www.ultimatelynatural.com.au.

This Privacy Policy forms part of the Ultimately Natural Terms of Use, which is displayed at the bottom of our Website.

We may change this Privacy Policy at any time (without providing notification) by posting revisions to our Website. Your use of our Website constitutes acceptance of the provisions of our Privacy Policy and your continued usage after such changes are posted constitutes acceptance of each revised Privacy Policy. If you do not agree to the terms of this Privacy Policy or any revised policy please do not use this Website.

INFORMATION WE COLLECT FROM YOU

From time to time, we may ask you to supply personal information such as your name, address, date of birth, telephone number or e-mail address.

Ultimately Natural does not collect your credit card details when orders are placed on this website. Orders are processed by a secure transaction with PayPal. No credit card information is ever stored on our system(s) or available to our staff.

We may also conduct surveys or market research and may seek other information from you on a periodic basis. These surveys will provide us with information that allows improvement in the types and quality of services offered to you, and the manner in which those services are offered to you.

USE AND DISCLOSURE OF YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

We may use your personal information:

To enable your account and to enhance your online experience;
For the primary purpose for which you provided us the information, such as to provide you with information about our business or to provide our products or services to you;
To reply to your queries or provide you with the products or services you have requested (for example, to supply you with information concerning a product that you have enquired about or to supply you with products you have purchased);
For direct marketing of promotions, products and services we think may be of interest to you;
For a purpose made known to you at the time of collection and to which you have consented;
To service our relationship with you or update our records; and
For statistical purposes.
We will not sell our database of customer details or details about customers to a third party. We respect the right of users to remain anonymous and will endeavor not to knowingly disclose user identities unless directed by a court of law.

We may release customer information when we believe, in good faith, that such release is reasonably necessary to (i) comply with law, (ii) enforce or apply the terms of any of our user agreements or (iii) protect the rights, property or safety of Ultimately Natural, our users, or others.

We may also disclose your personal information to our agents, contractors or third party service providers who provide administrative or other services to us. For example, some of your personal information may be passed on to our delivery couriers and mailing houses to enable accurate and timely delivery of your orders or promotional materials. Any personal information we provide to these agents and contractors is provided only for performance of their agreed tasks and they are required to keep such information confidential.

PERSONAL INFORMATION VIA THE WEBSITE

Most commercial websites use 'cookies' which are pieces of information that websites send to the browser and are stored in the computer hard-drive. Cookies make using the Website easier by storing information about your preferences on the Website. This allows the Website to be tailored to you on any of your return visits. Cookies will not identify you personally.

If you would prefer not to receive cookies, you can alter your security settings on your web browser to disable cookies or to warn you when cookies are being used. However, by disabling the cookie function in your web browser you may impede your ability to use parts of the Website.

HOW DOES ULTIMATELY NATURAL PROTECT CUSTOMER INFORMATION?

When you place orders, we use a secure server. The secure server software (SSL) encrypts all information you input before it is sent to us. Furthermore, all of the sensitive customer data we collect is protected by several layers of encryption and several layers of security to prevent unauthorised access. Please note that credit card details are not stored online for more than the duration of a transaction.

ACCESS TO YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

We take all reasonable steps to ensure that the personal information we collect is accurate and up to date. Where permitted by the Act, you are able to access your personal information that we hold during ordinary business hours. If you wish to do so, please contact us. Also, please contact us whenever there is a change to your personal information. We will take all reasonable steps to correct your information so that it is accurate, complete and up-to-date.

SPAM

Ultimately Natural is committed to observing and complying with its obligations at all times under any relevant Spam legislation and regulations in any subject country.

For the purpose of this Spam Statement, the term ‘subject country’ means the country from which you access the Ultimately Natural website. We assure you that:

We have crafted an internal policy to educate staff and implement clear guidelines and rules in relation to the dissemination of commercial electronic messages;
You may at any time unsubscribe from any mailing list to which you have previously subscribed. If for any reason there appears to be no facility to unsubscribe from the mailing list, please send an email to admin@ultimatelynatural.com.au advising us of your wish to unsubscribe.
We will not use address-harvesting software for any reason whatsoever.
To assist us to combat Spam, we request your assistance with the following:
If you receive an offensive or unauthorised commercial message, which appears to originate from a Ultimately Natural email address, please assume that it has been sent in error and notify us immediately on the above contact details;
Please ensure that you unsubscribe from any of the Ultimately Natural mailing lists if you decide that you no longer wish to receive electronic commercial messages from Ultimately Natural or its contracted third parties; and
Please notify us of any changes to your personal details or cancellation of your email address.

Can't decide on a flavour?

Get a Sample Pack

Pick 5 flavours now

Customer Favourites

Join the club

Don’t miss out on exclusive discounts and offers delivered directly to your inbox.